294 W Rialto Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 W Rialto Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $321,218, approximately $287 per square foot. 294 W Rialto Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Tarpey Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1994
Sold by
Purcell James William and Purcell Brenda Lee
Bought by
Shmavonian Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shmavonian Gerald | $16,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $103,764 | $58,765 | $44,999 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $99,736 | $56,484 | $43,252 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $97,781 | $55,377 | $42,404 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $95,865 | $54,292 | $41,573 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $94,883 | $53,736 | $41,147 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $93,024 | $52,683 | $40,341 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $91,200 | $51,650 | $39,550 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $89,413 | $50,638 | $38,775 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $87,661 | $49,646 | $38,015 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $86,345 | $48,901 | $37,444 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $84,655 | $47,944 | $36,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map