294 Walnut St Luzerne, PA 18709
Estimated Value: $144,252 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Walnut St, Luzerne, PA 18709 and is currently estimated at $160,813, approximately $134 per square foot. 294 Walnut St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Valley West Senior High School, St. Hedwig Elementary School, and Good Shepherd Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Flanagan Gertrude M
Bought by
Lafrance Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Outstanding Balance
$43,355
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$117,458
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafrance Christopher M | $78,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lafrance Christopher M | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,136 | $39,100 | $17,300 | $21,800 |
| 2025 | $1,128 | $39,100 | $17,300 | $21,800 |
| 2024 | $1,125 | $39,100 | $17,300 | $21,800 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $39,100 | $17,300 | $21,800 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $39,100 | $17,300 | $21,800 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $39,100 | $17,300 | $21,800 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $39,100 | $17,300 | $21,800 |
| 2019 | $991 | $39,100 | $17,300 | $21,800 |
| 2018 | $944 | $39,100 | $17,300 | $21,800 |
| 2017 | $923 | $39,100 | $17,300 | $21,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $39,100 | $17,300 | $21,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,100 | $17,300 | $21,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,100 | $17,300 | $21,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map