Estimated Value: $484,000 - $682,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2940 Descanso Ct, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $604,948, approximately $300 per square foot. 2940 Descanso Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Adams David E and A B
Bought by
Adams Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Adams David E and A B
Bought by
Adams Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Barbara A | -- | -- | |
| Adams Barbara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $135,652 | $17,427 | $118,225 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $132,993 | $17,086 | $115,907 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $130,386 | $16,751 | $113,635 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $127,830 | $16,423 | $111,407 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $125,324 | $16,101 | $109,223 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $124,040 | $15,936 | $108,104 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $121,609 | $15,624 | $105,985 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $119,225 | $15,318 | $103,907 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $116,888 | $15,018 | $101,870 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $114,597 | $14,724 | $99,873 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $110,665 | $14,219 | $96,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map