2940 E Hawkins St Springfield, MO 65804
Sequiota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,105 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2940 E Hawkins St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $230,276, approximately $155 per square foot. 2940 E Hawkins St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Lock Michael E and Lock Lynne L
Bought by
Kisling Zachary and Kisling Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,404
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,872
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kisling Zachary | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kisling Zachary | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $24,740 | $7,600 | $17,140 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $20,330 | $3,800 | $16,530 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $20,330 | $3,800 | $16,530 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $18,920 | $3,800 | $15,120 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $18,920 | $3,800 | $15,120 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $17,670 | $3,800 | $13,870 |
| 2019 | $981 | $17,670 | $3,800 | $13,870 |
| 2018 | $723 | $13,030 | $3,800 | $9,230 |
| 2017 | $716 | $13,030 | $3,800 | $9,230 |
| 2016 | $714 | $13,030 | $3,800 | $9,230 |
| 2015 | $708 | $13,030 | $3,800 | $9,230 |
| 2014 | $708 | $12,940 | $3,800 | $9,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map