NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $344,386 - $392,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,782 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2940 E Portland St, Phoenix, AZ 85008 and is currently estimated at $373,847, approximately $209 per square foot. 2940 E Portland St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Ortiz Melissa
Bought by
Flores Juan Francisco Tapia
Current Estimated Value
$373,847

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$174,028
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,819

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Tapia Francisco and Flores Adolfo
Bought by
Tapia Francisco and Medrano Celina Flores

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Ledezma Amalio and Murillo Sandra
Bought by
Tapia Francisco and Flores Adolfo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,900
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Utz Eugene A
Bought by
Ledezma Amalio and Murillo Sandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,881
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flores Juan Francisco Tapia -- Driggs Title Agency Inc
Lores Juan F Tapia $200,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Tapia Francisco -- --
Tapia Francisco $114,900 Stewart Title & Trust
Ledezma Amalio $72,000 Nations Title Insurance
Utz Eugene A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lores Juan F Tapia $196,377
Previous Owner Tapia Francisco $114,900
Previous Owner Ledezma Amalio $71,881
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $789 $6,606 -- --
2024 $750 $6,292 -- --
2023 $750 $25,700 $5,140 $20,560
2022 $718 $20,610 $4,120 $16,490
2021 $745 $17,920 $3,580 $14,340
2020 $725 $16,910 $3,380 $13,530
2019 $721 $14,780 $2,950 $11,830
2018 $793 $13,060 $2,610 $10,450
2017 $762 $10,070 $2,010 $8,060
2016 $733 $9,010 $1,800 $7,210
2015 $682 $7,400 $1,480 $5,920
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.