2940 Kelly McMaster Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,267
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2940 Kelly McMaster Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $572,618, approximately $252 per square foot. 2940 Kelly McMaster Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Spencer Aaron M and Spencer Shelly
Bought by
Hanlin Robert B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Nedrow Judy A
Bought by
Spencer Aaron M and Spencer Shelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Lese Richard A
Bought by
Nedrow Judy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,900
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanlin Robert B | $285,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Spencer Aaron M | $36,500 | -- | |
| Nedrow Judy A | $37,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nedrow Judy A | $22,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,695 | $158,270 | $40,460 | $117,810 |
| 2023 | $5,669 | $158,270 | $40,460 | $117,810 |
| 2022 | $4,542 | $113,270 | $25,800 | $87,470 |
| 2021 | $4,542 | $113,270 | $25,800 | $87,470 |
| 2020 | $4,566 | $113,270 | $25,800 | $87,470 |
| 2019 | $4,434 | $101,010 | $21,490 | $79,520 |
| 2018 | $4,495 | $101,010 | $21,490 | $79,520 |
| 2017 | $4,110 | $91,600 | $17,330 | $74,270 |
| 2016 | $3,829 | $91,600 | $17,330 | $74,270 |
| 2015 | $4,022 | $91,600 | $17,330 | $74,270 |
| 2014 | $3,798 | $91,600 | $17,330 | $74,270 |
| 2013 | $3,838 | $91,600 | $17,330 | $74,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map