Estimated Value: $143,914 - $638,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,388
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2940 Kingston Ct, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $448,729, approximately $187 per square foot. 2940 Kingston Ct is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Sunset Valley El School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,209 | $52,880 | $11,280 | $41,600 |
| 2025 | $6,962 | $52,880 | $11,280 | $41,600 |
| 2024 | $6,654 | $52,880 | $11,280 | $41,600 |
| 2023 | $6,284 | $52,880 | $11,280 | $41,600 |
| 2022 | $6,231 | $52,880 | $11,280 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $6,231 | $52,880 | $11,280 | $41,600 |
| 2020 | $6,104 | $52,880 | $11,280 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $5,951 | $52,880 | $11,280 | $41,600 |
| 2018 | $5,824 | $52,880 | $11,280 | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $5,697 | $52,880 | $11,280 | $41,600 |
| 2016 | $5,473 | $52,880 | $11,280 | $41,600 |
| 2015 | $5,473 | $52,880 | $11,280 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | $5,375 | $52,880 | $11,280 | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map