2940 Mountain Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Studio
--
Bath
3,358
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2940 Mountain Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122. 2940 Mountain Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
2940 Mountain Road Llc
Bought by
Mahant Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$878,400
Outstanding Balance
$761,265
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Meena Inc
Bought by
2940 Mountain Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Hellman Barbara J
Bought by
Meena Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Press Samuel
Bought by
Hellman Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1990
Sold by
Pannuty Reuben T
Bought by
Press Samuel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahant Properties Llc | $450,000 | Commercial Title Co Llc | |
| 2940 Mountain Road Llc | $500,000 | Brilliant Title Corporation | |
| Meena Inc | $510,000 | -- | |
| Hellman Barbara J | -- | -- | |
| Press Samuel | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahant Properties Llc | $878,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Meena Inc | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,859 | $507,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,859 | $492,800 | $220,700 | $272,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map