3003 Mountain Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Studio
1
Bath
6,050
Sq Ft
0.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 Mountain Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122. 3003 Mountain Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jacobsville Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Bach Ingvard
Bought by
Mountain Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1985
Bought by
Bach Ingvard and Bach Betty A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
12.93%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain Road Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mountain Road Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bach Ingvard | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bach Ingvard | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,954 | $1,145,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,954 | $1,091,800 | $374,800 | $717,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map