2940 N 69th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85033
Estimated Value: $271,050 - $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2940 N 69th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033 and is currently estimated at $333,763, approximately $350 per square foot. 2940 N 69th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including G. Frank Davidson, Estrella Middle School, and Trevor Browne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Karen Cervantes Ana
Bought by
Cervantes Ana Maria and Cervantes Carlos Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Hernandez Daniel F
Bought by
Hernandez Daniel F and Solis Gabriela Alfaro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Beck Stephen C and Beck Karen
Bought by
Hernandez Daniel F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Beck Stephen C and Beck Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,810
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Ana Maria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Daniel F | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Daniel F | $82,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Beck Stephen C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Daniel F | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Daniel F | $82,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Stephen C | $44,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,095 | $6,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $6,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $23,280 | $4,650 | $18,630 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $17,510 | $3,500 | $14,010 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $15,800 | $3,160 | $12,640 |
| 2020 | $988 | $14,480 | $2,890 | $11,590 |
| 2019 | $943 | $12,670 | $2,530 | $10,140 |
| 2018 | $985 | $11,910 | $2,380 | $9,530 |
| 2017 | $940 | $9,610 | $1,920 | $7,690 |
| 2016 | $897 | $8,470 | $1,690 | $6,780 |
| 2015 | $827 | $7,360 | $1,470 | $5,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map