Estimated Value: $554,086 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2940 N Pine Run Rd, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $640,772, approximately $359 per square foot. 2940 N Pine Run Rd is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Watauga High School, and Two Rivers Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,913 | $491,900 | $43,200 | $448,700 |
| 2024 | $19 | $491,900 | $43,200 | $448,700 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $491,900 | $43,200 | $448,700 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $491,900 | $43,200 | $448,700 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $219,800 | $28,800 | $191,000 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $219,800 | $28,800 | $191,000 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $219,800 | $28,800 | $191,000 |
| 2018 | $966 | $219,800 | $28,800 | $191,000 |
| 2017 | $966 | $219,800 | $28,800 | $191,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $214,700 | $28,800 | $185,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map