Estimated Value: $467,876 - $748,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2228 N Pine Run Rd Unit 2826, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $570,719, approximately $330 per square foot. 2228 N Pine Run Rd Unit 2826 is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Watauga High School, and Two Rivers Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Hollar Jb and Hollar Lisa Shepherd
Bought by
Hollar Jb and Hollar Lisa Shepherd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollar Jb | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $295,500 | $51,300 | $244,200 |
| 2024 | $924 | $290,700 | $51,300 | $239,400 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $290,700 | $51,300 | $239,400 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $290,700 | $51,300 | $239,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $139,400 | $34,200 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $711 | $139,400 | $34,200 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $711 | $139,400 | $34,200 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $642 | $139,400 | $34,200 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $642 | $139,400 | $34,200 | $105,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,600 | $34,200 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map