Estimated Value: $983,000 - $1,153,725
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,162
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2940 Robidoux Rd, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $1,078,181, approximately $340 per square foot. 2940 Robidoux Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Butler Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Mackay Michael T and Robbs William B
Bought by
Robbs William B and Robbs Wendy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,276
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$1,030,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Thurgood Richard D
Bought by
Mackay Michael T and Robbs William B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbs William B | -- | -- | |
| Mackay Michael T | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robbs William B | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mackay Michael T | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,457 | $941,400 | $342,200 | $599,200 |
| 2024 | $6,457 | $939,700 | $329,400 | $610,300 |
| 2023 | $6,270 | $894,700 | $316,700 | $578,000 |
| 2022 | $5,910 | $840,100 | $310,500 | $529,600 |
| 2021 | $4,905 | $606,200 | $248,500 | $357,700 |
| 2020 | $4,606 | $531,900 | $248,500 | $283,400 |
| 2019 | $4,573 | $527,400 | $234,500 | $292,900 |
| 2018 | $4,340 | $501,900 | $234,500 | $267,400 |
| 2017 | $4,266 | $487,600 | $234,500 | $253,100 |
| 2016 | $4,190 | $444,600 | $211,300 | $233,300 |
| 2015 | $3,808 | $378,800 | $230,300 | $148,500 |
| 2014 | $3,497 | $347,000 | $217,600 | $129,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map