2941 Airdrie Ave Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $672,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2941 Airdrie Ave, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $625,317, approximately $243 per square foot. 2941 Airdrie Ave is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Emmorton Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Brian S Cates
Bought by
Giordano Tracy and Giordano Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,137
Outstanding Balance
$373,610
Interest Rate
4.47%
Estimated Equity
$251,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Foster Communities Of Maryl& Inc
Bought by
Cates Brian S and Cates Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,504
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giordano Tracy | $425,000 | -- | |
| Cates Brian S | $369,380 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giordano Tracy | $434,137 | |
| Closed | Giordano Tracy | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Cates Brian S | $295,504 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $548,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $503,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $457,800 | $102,300 | $355,500 |
| 2022 | $140 | $432,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $140 | $406,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,592 | $380,400 | $102,300 | $278,100 |
| 2019 | $4,301 | $372,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,212 | $365,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,027 | $357,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $352,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,296 | $346,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,296 | $341,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map