2941 Cattail Rd Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $359,794
Studio
2
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2941 Cattail Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $338,199, approximately $149 per square foot. 2941 Cattail Rd is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Unioto Elementary School, Unioto Middle School, and Unioto High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,030 | $87,600 | $16,020 | $71,580 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $87,600 | $16,020 | $71,580 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $87,600 | $16,020 | $71,580 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $64,370 | $10,230 | $54,140 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $64,370 | $10,230 | $54,140 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $64,370 | $10,230 | $54,140 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $50,060 | $9,450 | $40,610 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $50,060 | $9,450 | $40,610 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $50,060 | $9,450 | $40,610 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $46,840 | $9,450 | $37,390 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $46,840 | $9,450 | $37,390 |
| 2013 | $1,754 | $46,840 | $9,450 | $37,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map