3181 Cattail Rd Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $193,775 - $252,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3181 Cattail Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $222,194, approximately $180 per square foot. 3181 Cattail Rd is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Adena Elementary School, Adena Middle School, and Adena High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,408 | $42,030 | $7,970 | $34,060 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $42,030 | $7,970 | $34,060 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $42,030 | $7,970 | $34,060 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $30,490 | $4,750 | $25,740 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $30,490 | $4,750 | $25,740 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $30,490 | $4,750 | $25,740 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $26,610 | $4,760 | $21,850 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $26,610 | $4,760 | $21,850 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $26,610 | $4,760 | $21,850 |
| 2015 | $972 | $25,650 | $4,760 | $20,890 |
| 2014 | $948 | $25,650 | $4,760 | $20,890 |
| 2013 | $953 | $25,650 | $4,760 | $20,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map