2941 Gibson St Millbrook, AL 36054
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $189,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2941 Gibson St, Millbrook, AL 36054 and is currently estimated at $177,602, approximately $112 per square foot. 2941 Gibson St is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Myers Jeanecce Kyser and Terry Perry
Bought by
Perry Sharon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Sharon M | $106,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $36,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $34,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $170,210 | $23,510 | $146,700 |
| 2022 | $863 | $28,758 | $4,938 | $23,820 |
| 2021 | $817 | $27,218 | $4,938 | $22,280 |
| 2020 | $765 | $25,498 | $4,938 | $20,560 |
| 2019 | $725 | $24,158 | $4,938 | $19,220 |
| 2018 | $723 | $24,098 | $4,938 | $19,160 |
| 2017 | $651 | $21,700 | $4,938 | $16,762 |
| 2016 | $701 | $21,698 | $4,938 | $16,760 |
| 2014 | $321 | $106,990 | $24,690 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map