2941 Jack Teasley Rd Pleasant View, TN 37146
Coopertown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,845 - $530,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2941 Jack Teasley Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 and is currently estimated at $500,461, approximately $297 per square foot. 2941 Jack Teasley Rd is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Coopertown Elementary School, Coopertown Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Hamblin Cathy J and Hamblin Cathy Mason
Bought by
Cathy Mason Hamblin Revocable Living Trust and Hamblin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Randolph Jimmy
Bought by
Hamblin George H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Bought by
Randolph Jimmy U and Randolph Mary K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1989
Bought by
Gower Martha Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cathy Mason Hamblin Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamblin George H | -- | -- | |
| Randolph Jimmy U | $14,000 | -- | |
| Gower Martha Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $103,450 | $30,775 | $72,675 |
| 2024 | -- | $103,450 | $30,775 | $72,675 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $103,450 | $30,775 | $72,675 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $71,575 | $18,475 | $53,100 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $71,575 | $18,475 | $53,100 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $71,575 | $18,475 | $53,100 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $70,250 | $18,475 | $51,775 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $64,025 | $18,475 | $45,550 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $47,250 | $14,275 | $32,975 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $47,250 | $14,275 | $32,975 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $47,250 | $14,275 | $32,975 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $47,250 | $14,275 | $32,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map