NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $412,000 - $496,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,308 Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 8, 2012

Last sale price $221,347 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,616 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.65 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Rambler Architecture
  • Porch
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of June 2012

This home backs to State Park Land where you can view the wildlife while sitting on your three season porch. Close to Summit Marina is a plus for this ranch home. Kitchen and septic system have been updated by the current owner. Included in this sale is parcel #1104800008, .14 acre = 1.79 acres.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy McNally

(302) 369-5397 newarkoffice@c21gk.com Century 21 Gold Key Realty License #TREND:4014319 Listed on: 03/05/2012

Century 21 Gold Key Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrea Selvaggio

(302) 378-9510 aselvaggio@yourdehome.com Delaware Homes Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,378

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 1.65 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 200x250
  • Property is in good condition
  • Property is zoned NC21

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Brick Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 006
  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-048.00-006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,378

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

1.65 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Outside Equipment, Personal Property
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrig, Shed, Ceiling Fans, Generator
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Fully Carpeted
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 3
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 5
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Garage

• High School: WILLIAM PENN
  • Middle Or Junior School: GUNNING BEDFORD

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 40500.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 21300.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.65
  • Lot Dimensions: 200X250
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 71874.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: NC21

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2351538
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1378.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11-048.00-006
  • Tax Lot: 006
  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Shaw Jeffrey R
Bought by
Shaw Jeffrey R and Shaw Helen J
Current Estimated Value
$444,918

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2012
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Dean David W
Bought by
Shaw Jeffrey R
Seller's Agent
Kathy McNally
Century 21 Gold Key Realty
Buyer's Agent
Andrea Selvaggio
Delaware Homes Inc
List Price
$214,900
Sold Price
$221,347
Premium/Discount to List
$6,447
3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.13%
Original Mortgage
$210,279
Outstanding Balance
$142,208
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,710

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Shaw Jeffrey R -- None Available
Shaw Jeffrey R $110,674 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shaw Jeffrey R $210,279
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/08/2012 06/08/12 Sold $221,347 +3.0% $169 / Sq Ft
04/13/2012 04/13/12 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2012 03/05/12 For Sale $214,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,915 $447,200 $215,500 $231,700
2024 $2,314 $69,400 $21,300 $48,100
2023 $2,098 $69,400 $21,300 $48,100
2022 $2,200 $69,400 $21,300 $48,100
2021 $2,200 $69,400 $21,300 $48,100
2020 $2,215 $69,400 $21,300 $48,100
2019 $2,211 $69,400 $21,300 $48,100
2018 $2,170 $69,400 $21,300 $48,100
2017 $2,026 $69,400 $21,300 $48,100
2016 $1,696 $65,000 $21,300 $43,700
2015 $1,697 $65,000 $21,300 $43,700
2014 -- $61,800 $21,300 $40,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003870314

Bright MLS

APN: 11-048.00-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.