2941 W Laredo Ln Phoenix, AZ 85085
North Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,137 - $668,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
2,423
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2941 W Laredo Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85085 and is currently estimated at $653,034, approximately $269 per square foot. 2941 W Laredo Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sonoran Foothills, Barry Goldwater High School, and Ridgeline Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
West Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,903
Outstanding Balance
$280,643
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Jen Arizona 15 Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Kevin | $350,425 | Carefree Title Agency Inc | |
| Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc | $410,140 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Kevin | $332,903 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $28,522 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,414 | $27,163 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $46,450 | $9,290 | $37,160 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $33,720 | $6,740 | $26,980 |
| 2021 | $2,427 | $32,400 | $6,480 | $25,920 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $31,370 | $6,270 | $25,100 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $29,560 | $5,910 | $23,650 |
| 2018 | $514 | $11,430 | $11,430 | $0 |
| 2017 | $497 | $11,640 | $11,640 | $0 |
| 2016 | $472 | $5,955 | $5,955 | $0 |
| 2015 | $451 | $4,912 | $4,912 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map