$1,900 Per Month

29417 Forest Floor Ln Spring, TX 77386

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,547 Sq Ft
5,040 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Vogel Intermediate School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2-minute walk to Forest Village Splash Pad

About This Home

Step into comfort and convenience with this spacious one-story home for lease in Spring! This well-maintained property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a beautiful open-concept living area that offers plenty of space for both everyday living and entertaining. Updated flooring runs throughout the main living areas and all bedrooms, adding a modern touch and easy maintenance. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard—perfect for hosting gatherings, enjoying outdoor activities, or simply unwinding after a long day. The neighborhood offers fantastic amenities, including a park and splash pad for added enjoyment. Conveniently located just minutes from The Woodlands, with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home combines comfort, style, and location. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Cynthia Corder

eXp Realty LLC License #0719883 Listed on: 03/30/2026

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 5,040 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,547 Sq Ft Home
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/1/26
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • Forest Village 04 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

5,040 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-04-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1157
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Forest Village 04
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:400564
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Plank, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1547.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Fence, Patio, Private Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: FORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: OAK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: IRONS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Rent $1,900 +26.7% --
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Off Market $1,500 -- --
02/24/2025 02/24/25 Rented $1,800 -5.0% --
02/20/2025 02/20/25 Under Contract -- -- --
02/20/2025 02/20/25 For Rent $1,895 0.0% --
02/18/2025 02/18/25 Under Contract -- -- --
02/13/2025 02/13/25 For Rent $1,895 +8.3% --
09/14/2022 09/14/22 Off Market $1,750 -- --
09/08/2022 09/08/22 Rented $1,775 +1.4% --
08/19/2022 08/19/22 For Rent $1,750 +16.7% --
09/29/2020 09/29/20 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
08/31/2020 08/31/20 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
08/31/2020 08/31/20 Rented $1,500 +7.5% --
09/27/2017 09/27/17 Rented $1,395 -3.8% --
08/28/2017 08/28/17 Under Contract -- -- --
07/23/2017 07/23/17 For Rent $1,450 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 42348336

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5159-04-02600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.