2942 El Torro Rd Grand Junction, CO 81503
Orchard Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,693 - $487,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2942 El Torro Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503 and is currently estimated at $458,423, approximately $434 per square foot. 2942 El Torro Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Lincoln Orchard Mesa Elementary School, Orchard Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $22,030 | $4,690 | $17,340 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $20,540 | $3,980 | $16,560 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $20,540 | $3,980 | $16,560 |
| 2022 | $937 | $17,540 | $3,480 | $14,060 |
| 2021 | $899 | $18,040 | $3,580 | $14,460 |
| 2020 | $676 | $15,150 | $3,580 | $11,570 |
| 2019 | $621 | $15,150 | $3,580 | $11,570 |
| 2018 | $583 | $13,370 | $3,240 | $10,130 |
| 2017 | $508 | $13,370 | $3,240 | $10,130 |
| 2016 | $508 | $12,910 | $3,380 | $9,530 |
| 2015 | $512 | $12,910 | $3,380 | $9,530 |
| 2014 | $500 | $12,500 | $3,580 | $8,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map