2942 Esperanza Dr Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2942 Esperanza Dr, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $639,171, approximately $525 per square foot. 2942 Esperanza Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Matsumura Louis K
Bought by
Matsumura Louis K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Matsumura Louis K
Bought by
Matsumura Louis K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matsumura Louis K | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Matsumura Louis K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Matsumura Louis K | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,098 | $195,969 | $81,222 | $114,747 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $192,128 | $79,630 | $112,498 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $188,362 | $78,069 | $110,293 |
| 2022 | $2,862 | $184,670 | $76,539 | $108,131 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $181,050 | $75,039 | $106,011 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $175,681 | $72,814 | $102,867 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $172,237 | $71,387 | $100,850 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $168,861 | $69,988 | $98,873 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $165,551 | $68,616 | $96,935 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $163,065 | $67,586 | $95,479 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $159,872 | $66,263 | $93,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map