2942 Maple Ave Fullerton, CA 92835
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,000 - $1,018,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2942 Maple Ave, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $953,925, approximately $679 per square foot. 2942 Maple Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,183 | $362,498 | $257,795 | $104,703 |
| 2024 | $4,183 | $355,391 | $252,741 | $102,650 |
| 2023 | $4,081 | $348,423 | $247,785 | $100,638 |
| 2022 | $4,051 | $341,592 | $242,927 | $98,665 |
| 2021 | $3,981 | $334,895 | $238,164 | $96,731 |
| 2020 | $3,959 | $331,462 | $235,722 | $95,740 |
| 2019 | $3,860 | $324,963 | $231,100 | $93,863 |
| 2018 | $3,802 | $318,592 | $226,569 | $92,023 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $312,346 | $222,127 | $90,219 |
| 2016 | $3,664 | $306,222 | $217,772 | $88,450 |
| 2015 | $3,563 | $301,623 | $214,501 | $87,122 |
| 2014 | $3,462 | $295,715 | $210,299 | $85,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map