2942 Mesquite Rd Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $495,261 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2942 Mesquite Rd, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $522,065, approximately $431 per square foot. 2942 Mesquite Rd is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Mc Kee-Fritz Trust and Fritz Stepanie A
Bought by
Fritz Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,350
Outstanding Balance
$128,134
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,931
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritz Stephanie | -- | Wfg National Title Insurance C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fritz Stephanie | $146,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,829 | $276,231 | $98,966 | $177,265 |
| 2024 | $2,829 | $270,816 | $97,026 | $173,790 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $265,507 | $95,124 | $170,383 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $260,302 | $93,259 | $167,043 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $255,199 | $91,431 | $163,768 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $252,583 | $90,494 | $162,089 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $247,631 | $88,721 | $158,910 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $242,777 | $86,982 | $155,795 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $238,018 | $85,277 | $152,741 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $233,352 | $83,605 | $149,747 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $229,848 | $82,350 | $147,498 |
| 2014 | $2,453 | $225,346 | $80,737 | $144,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map