2942 Sabal Palm Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,153 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2942 Sabal Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $305,288, approximately $183 per square foot. 2942 Sabal Palm Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Indian River Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Borner Virginia
Bought by
Pasolini Dino and Pasolini Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$77,147
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$228,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Borner John B and Borner Virginia
Bought by
Borner Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1988
Bought by
Pasolini Dino and Pasolini Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1982
Bought by
Pasolini Dino and Pasolini Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1982
Bought by
Pasolini Dino and Pasolini Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasolini Dino | $178,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Borner Virginia | -- | -- | |
| Pasolini Dino | $60,000 | -- | |
| Pasolini Dino | $5,000 | -- | |
| Pasolini Dino | $4,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pasolini Dino | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,571 | $255,269 | $64,800 | $190,469 |
| 2025 | $4,571 | $255,702 | $64,800 | $190,902 |
| 2024 | $4,215 | $256,030 | $59,520 | $196,510 |
| 2023 | $4,215 | $259,709 | $63,000 | $196,709 |
| 2022 | $3,820 | $223,866 | $44,400 | $179,466 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $178,360 | $34,800 | $143,560 |
| 2020 | $3,226 | $162,551 | $31,200 | $131,351 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $147,438 | $22,200 | $125,238 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $139,218 | $18,600 | $120,618 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $126,374 | $16,800 | $109,574 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $114,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $106,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,203 | $93,265 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map