2943 E Atlanta Ave Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,542 - $580,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,112
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2943 E Atlanta Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $483,636, approximately $228 per square foot. 2943 E Atlanta Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Percy L Julian School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Velasco Eduardo
Bought by
Ds Inter Vivos Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Hernandez Dora S
Bought by
Dora Silvia Hernandez Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Hernandez Dora S
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Hernandez Dora
Bought by
Hernandez Dora and Velasco Eduardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Maria
Bought by
Hernandez Dora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Joksimovich Gordon
Bought by
Trottier Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,250
Interest Rate
11.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Sevilla Thomas O and Sevilla Guillermina S
Bought by
Garcia Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,399
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
Stanchart Mtg Company
Bought by
Sevilla Thomas and Sevilla Guillermina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Stanchart Mtg Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ds Inter Vivos Trust | -- | -- | |
| Dora Silvia Hernandez Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $107,547 | First American Title | |
| Hernandez Dora | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Dora | -- | -- | |
| Trottier Steve | $75,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Garcia Maria | $45,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Sevilla Thomas | $21,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Stanchart Mtg Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trottier Steve | $56,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Maria | $45,399 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $4,319 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $616 | $4,113 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $616 | $30,520 | $6,100 | $24,420 |
| 2022 | $604 | $21,420 | $4,280 | $17,140 |
| 2021 | $616 | $17,630 | $3,520 | $14,110 |
| 2020 | $609 | $14,310 | $2,860 | $11,450 |
| 2019 | $589 | $14,160 | $2,830 | $11,330 |
| 2018 | $573 | $10,400 | $2,080 | $8,320 |
| 2017 | $546 | $7,610 | $1,520 | $6,090 |
| 2016 | $520 | $6,470 | $1,290 | $5,180 |
| 2015 | $489 | $5,500 | $1,100 | $4,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map