2943 Regal Ave Unit 3 Redding, CA 96002
Reservoir NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,847 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,115
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2943 Regal Ave Unit 3, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $270,212, approximately $242 per square foot. 2943 Regal Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Shasta Meadows Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Grabe Ranon Edward and The David Kim Grabe Revocable
Bought by
Grabe Ranon Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Grabe David K
Bought by
Grabe David Kim and The David Kim Grabe Revocable Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Mccabe Robert J and Macevicz Mary E
Bought by
Grabe David K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,750
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grabe Ranon Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Grabe David Kim | -- | None Available | |
| Grabe David K | $84,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grabe David K | $83,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $131,660 | $31,340 | $100,320 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $129,079 | $30,726 | $98,353 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $126,549 | $30,124 | $96,425 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $124,069 | $29,534 | $94,535 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $121,637 | $28,955 | $92,682 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $120,391 | $28,659 | $91,732 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $118,032 | $28,098 | $89,934 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $115,719 | $27,548 | $88,171 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $113,451 | $27,008 | $86,443 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $111,228 | $26,479 | $84,749 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $109,558 | $26,082 | $83,476 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $107,413 | $25,572 | $81,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map