29437 Robert Jr Dr Elkhart, IN 46516
Estimated payment $1,706/month
Highlights
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garden Bath
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Jimtown Intermediate School Rated A-
- Tile Flooring
- Property is Fully Fenced
About This Home
This sharp 2 story home located in Jimtown Schools is a 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath. Furnace and AC New in April of 2025. The home has had many updates including paint and floor coverings. This home also has a perimeter drain field in basement.
Listing Agent
Myers Trust Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 574-536-1191 Listed on: 12/09/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,966
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Lot Details
- 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 95 x 218
- Rural Setting
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Chain Link Fence
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Home Design
- Poured Concrete
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
- Partially Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Flooring
- Laminate
- Tile
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 20-05-11-251-015.000-001
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $241,200 | $22,100 | $219,100 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $227,000 | $22,100 | $204,900 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $207,200 | $22,100 | $185,100 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $179,100 | $22,100 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $174,700 | $22,100 | $152,600 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $163,900 | $22,100 | $141,800 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $156,100 | $22,100 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $146,500 | $22,100 | $124,400 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $143,300 | $22,100 | $121,200 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $139,800 | $22,100 | $117,700 |
| 2013 | $1,353 | $139,800 | $22,100 | $117,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $284,900 | -1.7% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -2.7% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $297,900 | -0.7% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $148,032 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202548482
APN: 20-05-11-251-015.000-001
- 29618 Wild Cherry Ln
- 29342 River Shore Estate
- 29801 Connecticut Ave
- 56200 46th St
- Lot 227 Lantz Blvd
- Lot 226 Lantz Blvd
- 55981 Riverdale Dr
- 28880 County Road 16
- 27 Quail Island Dr
- 56532 Walter Ave
- 13 Quail Island Dr
- 414 River Pointe Dr
- 30379 County Road 16
- 30399 N Shore Dr
- 56819 Kimberly Dr
- 30586 Carrie Dr
- 30579 Carrie Dr
- 30604 Carrie Dr
- 30468 Tower Rd
- 30530 Gregory Dr
- 56457 Mars Dr
- 2301 Lexington Ave
- 55750 Ash Rd
- 20 Cedar View Dr
- 1464 Hudson St Unit 1464 Hudson Street- B
- 920 Fulton St
- 532 Garfield St Unit SI ID1521915P
- 647 W Lexington Ave Unit 3
- 644 Stamp Dr
- 636 Moody Ave
- 524 W High St Unit 524 West High Street- 1/2
- 520 Sherman St Unit 1
- 509 W Franklin St Unit 509 West Franklin Street- C
- 707 W Cleveland Ave
- 10994 Fairview Ave
- 514 S 5th St Unit 514 South 5th St. - 200