2944 37th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55406
Longfellow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,533 - $325,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2944 37th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $300,883, approximately $270 per square foot. 2944 37th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dowling Elementary School, Andersen Middle, and South Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,947 | $209,000 | $92,000 | $117,000 |
| 2023 | $2,970 | $226,000 | $92,000 | $134,000 |
| 2022 | $3,259 | $227,000 | $92,000 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $2,999 | $233,000 | $87,000 | $146,000 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $221,500 | $99,900 | $121,600 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $221,500 | $66,600 | $154,900 |
| 2018 | $2,491 | $211,000 | $66,600 | $144,400 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $162,000 | $66,600 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $154,500 | $66,600 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | $2,227 | $151,500 | $66,600 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,500 | $51,900 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map