2944 Bobwhite Trail Lexington, KY 40509
Greenbrier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,578,000 - $2,374,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
6,383
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2944 Bobwhite Trail, Lexington, KY 40509 and is currently estimated at $2,060,066, approximately $322 per square foot. 2944 Bobwhite Trail is a home with nearby schools including Garrett Morgan Elementary School, Crawford Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Ross Gambrel John and Gurvitz Shira
Bought by
John Ross Gambrel Revocable Living Trust and Gambrel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Bought by
Gurvitz Gambrel and Gurvitz Shira
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Ross Gambrel Revocable Living Trust | $1,710,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gurvitz Gambrel | $350,000 | -- | |
| Gambrel John Ross | $350,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History