Seller's Agent in 2024
David Thomas
HomeSmart
(602) 763-6363
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $808,000 - $968,000
Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought-after Higley Groves West neighborhood in Morrison Ranch right next to the serene Riparian Preserve! This stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home is nestled in an area with great access to parks, dining, & shopping, making it the ideal home. It has a 3-car garage, beautifully manicured landscape, an inviting stone facade, and a cozy front patio perfect for morning coffee. Step inside to discover a spacious living/dining room flooded with natural light, elegant wood tile flooring, & charming archways that enhance the home's warm ambiance. The expansive great room features a cozy fireplace, backyard access, & stylish recessed lighting. The kitchen is equipped with hardwood cabinets adorned with crown mouldings, built-in stainless steel appliances & & sleek granite countertops. Retreat to the luxurious main bedroom suite, complete with plush carpeting, large windows, and an ensuite that includes dual vanities, an updated shower and a spacious walk-in closet. This home offers both elegance and comfort in a prestigious location. Host memorable gatherings in the large beautiful backyard and enjoy the built-in BBQ, & sparkling swimming pool with a rock waterfall that sounds perfect during those evening sitting outside. Don't miss this fabulous opportunity!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gedney William Eugene | $836,500 | Security Title | |
| Lara Timothy J | $575,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Rausch Steven W | $257,410 | North American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gedney William Eugene | $752,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Lara Timothy J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rausch Steven W | $244,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | Sold | $836,500 | +0.2% | $289 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2024 08/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2024 08/07/24 | For Sale | $835,000 | 0.0% | $288 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2024 07/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2024 06/27/24 | For Sale | $835,000 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,405 | $43,234 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $41,175 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,277 | $58,630 | $11,720 | $46,910 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $45,400 | $9,080 | $36,320 |
| 2021 | $3,297 | $42,930 | $8,580 | $34,350 |
| 2020 | $3,244 | $40,120 | $8,020 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $39,660 | $7,930 | $31,730 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $36,880 | $7,370 | $29,510 |
| 2017 | $2,794 | $35,180 | $7,030 | $28,150 |
| 2016 | $2,890 | $33,200 | $6,640 | $26,560 |
| 2015 | $2,632 | $35,080 | $7,010 | $28,070 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
David Thomas
HomeSmart
(602) 763-6363
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Christine Burleson-Larrabee
Call Realty, Inc.
(480) 988-7100
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6723993
APN: 304-14-799
Ask me questions while you tour the home.