2944 N 325 E Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2944 N 325 E, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $339,287, approximately $210 per square foot. 2944 N 325 E is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Northeast Dubois High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Case Ryan B and Case Audrey E
Bought by
Schroeder Adam J and Schroeder Kathryn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,301
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Ramirez Monica Asst Sec
Bought by
Case Ryan B and Case Audrey E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,200
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Tanner Terry L
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Tanner Terry L Sheriff
Bought by
Malad Richard M Atty
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Adam J | -- | None Available | |
| Case Ryan B | $146,500 | Escrow & Title Services Llc | |
| Case Ryan B | -- | None Available | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $126,150 | None Available | |
| Malad Richard M Atty | $126,151 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schroeder Adam J | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Case Ryan B | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $236,400 | $24,900 | $211,500 |
| 2024 | $2,182 | $289,500 | $25,000 | $264,500 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $289,600 | $24,800 | $264,800 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $219,100 | $21,100 | $198,000 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $187,300 | $21,100 | $166,200 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $179,000 | $20,700 | $158,300 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $175,100 | $20,800 | $154,300 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $184,900 | $26,200 | $158,700 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $175,600 | $17,000 | $158,600 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $174,700 | $17,000 | $157,700 |
| 2014 | $1,137 | $172,200 | $17,000 | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map