3249 N 325e Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3249 N 325e, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $416,198, approximately $218 per square foot. 3249 N 325e is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Northeast Dubois High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,393 | $401,100 | $51,000 | $350,100 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $416,500 | $51,200 | $365,300 |
| 2023 | $4,198 | $416,000 | $50,600 | $365,400 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $327,800 | $42,800 | $285,000 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $280,200 | $42,800 | $237,400 |
| 2020 | $3,372 | $279,900 | $42,400 | $237,500 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $278,000 | $43,000 | $235,000 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $280,700 | $43,000 | $237,700 |
| 2017 | $2,972 | $262,900 | $27,500 | $235,400 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $220,300 | $27,700 | $192,600 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $217,500 | $27,900 | $189,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map