2944 Siena Rd Livermore, CA 94550
Kristopher Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,152,237 - $2,478,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,491
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2944 Siena Rd, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $2,266,559, approximately $649 per square foot. 2944 Siena Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including William Mendenhall Middle School, Granada High School, and St Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Sommer Stanley C and Sommer Sonja S
Bought by
Sommer Sonja S and Sommer Stanley C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Sommer Stanley C and Sommer Sonja S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,931
Interest Rate
5.95%
Estimated Equity
$2,068,628
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sommer Sonja S | -- | None Available | |
| Sommer Stanley C | $751,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sommer Stanley C | $475,000 | |
| Closed | Sommer Stanley C | $201,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,586 | $1,081,032 | $326,424 | $761,608 |
| 2024 | $13,586 | $1,059,703 | $320,025 | $746,678 |
| 2023 | $13,396 | $1,045,794 | $313,752 | $732,042 |
| 2022 | $13,204 | $1,018,291 | $307,601 | $717,690 |
| 2021 | $12,175 | $998,193 | $301,571 | $703,622 |
| 2020 | $12,518 | $994,893 | $298,481 | $696,412 |
| 2019 | $12,593 | $975,390 | $292,630 | $682,760 |
| 2018 | $12,337 | $956,269 | $286,893 | $669,376 |
| 2017 | $11,944 | $937,523 | $281,269 | $656,254 |
| 2016 | $11,531 | $919,147 | $275,756 | $643,391 |
| 2015 | $10,822 | $905,346 | $271,616 | $633,730 |
| 2014 | $10,641 | $887,615 | $266,296 | $621,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map