29445 SE Chase Rd Gresham, OR 97080
Sandy River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $722,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,280
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29445 SE Chase Rd, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $619,980, approximately $189 per square foot. 29445 SE Chase Rd is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Corgiat Marie Cecilia Gardner and Gardner Marie Cecilia
Bought by
Eki Darren K and Eki Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,300
Outstanding Balance
$203,452
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$416,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Gardner Kenneth Lee
Bought by
Gardner Marie Cecilia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eki Darren K | $447,900 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gardner Marie Cecilia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History