29446 Bentcreek Ct Menifee, CA 92584
Menifee Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29446 Bentcreek Ct, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $497,319, approximately $318 per square foot. 29446 Bentcreek Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Freedom Crest Elementary School, Hans Christensen Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Duchin Robert S
Bought by
Duchin Robert S and The Robert S Duchin Family Tru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,500
Outstanding Balance
$218,580
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Duchin Robert S and Duchin Susan L
Bought by
Duchin Robert S and Duchin Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,500
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Duchin Robert S and Duchin Susan
Bought by
Duchin Robert S and Duchin Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Richard Paul R and Richard Jeannine T
Bought by
Duchin Robert S and Duchin Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duchin Robert S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Duchin Robert S | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Duchin Robert S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Duchin Robert S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Duchin Robert S | -- | None Available | |
| Duchin Robert S | $365,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duchin Robert S | $246,500 | |
| Closed | Duchin Robert S | $298,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Duchin Robert S | $292,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,926 | $499,462 | $163,976 | $335,486 |
| 2023 | $5,802 | $480,068 | $157,609 | $322,459 |
| 2022 | $5,765 | $470,656 | $154,519 | $316,137 |
| 2021 | $4,897 | $395,915 | $129,572 | $266,343 |
| 2020 | $4,377 | $353,496 | $115,690 | $237,806 |
| 2019 | $6,302 | $343,200 | $112,320 | $230,880 |
| 2018 | $6,048 | $330,000 | $108,000 | $222,000 |
| 2017 | $5,785 | $308,000 | $101,000 | $207,000 |
| 2016 | $5,469 | $286,000 | $94,000 | $192,000 |
| 2015 | $5,344 | $274,000 | $90,000 | $184,000 |
| 2014 | $3,299 | $277,000 | $91,000 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map