29449 Buffalo Run Rochert, MN 56578
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29449 Buffalo Run, Rochert, MN 56578 and is currently estimated at $643,414, approximately $441 per square foot. 29449 Buffalo Run is a home located in Becker County with nearby schools including Detroit Lakes Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,920 | $558,200 | $216,300 | $341,900 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $579,000 | $216,300 | $362,700 |
| 2023 | $3,552 | $470,000 | $189,200 | $280,800 |
| 2022 | $3,602 | $410,700 | $171,400 | $239,300 |
| 2021 | $3,642 | $400,300 | $171,400 | $228,900 |
| 2020 | $2,914 | $400,300 | $171,400 | $228,900 |
| 2019 | $3,352 | $314,500 | $135,400 | $179,100 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $342,700 | $135,400 | $207,300 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $333,400 | $130,400 | $203,000 |
| 2016 | $2,698 | $324,600 | $130,400 | $194,200 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $293,300 | $124,500 | $168,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $287,300 | $124,500 | $162,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map