2945 Chinto Dr Grand Junction, CO 81504
Southeast Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,132 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2945 Chinto Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504 and is currently estimated at $373,783, approximately $248 per square foot. 2945 Chinto Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Pear Park Elementary School, Bookcliff Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Tml Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Flint Ridge Iii Land Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,985
Outstanding Balance
$22,853
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$350,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Flint Ridge Iii Land Development Llc
Bought by
Guder Karl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,985
Outstanding Balance
$22,853
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$350,930
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flint Ridge Iii Land Development Llc | -- | Fahtco | |
| Guder Karl | $239,900 | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flint Ridge Iii Land Development Llc | $35,985 | |
| Open | Guder Karl | $191,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $21,910 | $4,190 | $17,720 |
| 2024 | $1,363 | $19,280 | $3,490 | $15,790 |
| 2023 | $1,363 | $19,280 | $3,490 | $15,790 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $16,840 | $4,170 | $12,670 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $17,330 | $4,290 | $13,040 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $15,120 | $3,220 | $11,900 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $15,120 | $3,220 | $11,900 |
| 2018 | $904 | $12,690 | $2,520 | $10,170 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $12,690 | $2,520 | $10,170 |
| 2016 | $993 | $13,830 | $2,790 | $11,040 |
| 2015 | $962 | $13,830 | $2,790 | $11,040 |
| 2014 | $977 | $12,260 | $1,670 | $10,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map