2945 E Windsor Dr Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Vineland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,193 - $321,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2945 E Windsor Dr, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $302,798, approximately $229 per square foot. 2945 E Windsor Dr is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Upton Middle School, St. Joseph High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Schadler Bruce and Schadler Jan A
Bought by
Schadler Blair and Schadler Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Schadler Jan A M
Bought by
Schadler Bruce M and Schadler Jan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Schadler Bruce M and Schadler Family Trust
Bought by
Schadler Bruce M and Schadler Jan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Schadler Bruce M and Schadler Jan A
Bought by
Schadler Bruce M and Schadler Jan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Schadler Bruce M and Schadler Jan A
Bought by
Schadler Bruce M and Schadler Jan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Schadler Bruce M and Schadler Jan A
Bought by
Schadler Bruce M and Schadler Jan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schadler Blair | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schadler Bruce M | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Schadler Bruce M | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Schadler Bruce M | -- | None Available | |
| Schadler Bruce M | -- | Nations Title Agency | |
| Schadler Bruce M | -- | Nations Title Agency | |
| Schadler Bruce M | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schadler Bruce M | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schadler Bruce M | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schadler Bruce M | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,069 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,946 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,765 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $94,500 | $35,600 | $58,900 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $93,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $84,400 | $28,500 | $55,900 |
| 2018 | $2,312 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $75,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map