M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Maria Garcia-Gonzalez
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
Estimated Value: $728,067 - $791,000
AMAZING DEAL!!! This remarkable ranch-style home has captivating features. Great interior layout, great outdoor space. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a spacious bright living room with fireplace. Updated kitchen, inspiring the chef in you with the new Kutcht professional gas stove and well-designed layout complete with ample cabinets and counter-tops. Adjacent to the kitchen, the dining room opens up to a secluded patio area, providing the perfect ambiance for morning coffee, afternoon tea/cocktails or post-meal conversations. This residence seamlessly blends indoor and outdoor areas perfect for entertaining. Three generously proportioned bedrooms, including an upgraded primary bedroom with an en suite bath. Additionally, an in-law suite awaits, featuring its own dining and living spaces, a bedroom, and a full bath. Enjoy the convenience of a separate entrance and a delightful three-season porch. Descend to the lower level to discover an additional living area, adding versatility to the home's offerings. New Shed with electricity that owners use as an art studio/workshop. Composite deck, Roof 3 years old, new boiler and water heater, Every aspect of this property is poised to accommodate the needs of its new occupants for many years to come.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Maria Garcia-Gonzalez
Century 21 AllPoints Realty Brokerage Phone: (305) 206-0723 License #RES.0817003 Listed on: 07/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poltrack Jared | $745,000 | -- | |
| Poltrack Jared | -- | -- | |
| Poltrack Nancy D | -- | -- | |
| Donegan Thomas | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poltrack Jared | $681,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Donegan Thomas | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donegan Thomas | $259,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Donegan Thomas | $279,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Sold | $745,000 | -0.5% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Price Changed | $749,000 | -2.1% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2025 09/20/25 | Price Changed | $765,000 | -1.9% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Price Changed | $780,000 | -1.3% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | For Sale | $790,000 | +14.5% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | Sold | $690,000 | +6.2% | $222 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2023 06/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2023 06/22/23 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,108 | $327,600 | $140,140 | $187,460 |
| 2024 | $11,760 | $327,600 | $140,140 | $187,460 |
| 2023 | $10,967 | $310,240 | $140,140 | $170,100 |
| 2022 | $10,798 | $310,240 | $140,140 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $8,376 | $232,960 | $104,020 | $128,940 |
| 2020 | $8,376 | $232,960 | $104,020 | $128,940 |
| 2018 | $8,193 | $232,960 | $104,020 | $128,940 |
| 2017 | $8,037 | $232,960 | $104,020 | $128,940 |
| 2016 | $7,886 | $232,960 | $104,020 | $128,940 |
| 2015 | $7,454 | $221,200 | $104,000 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | $7,295 | $221,200 | $104,000 | $117,200 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Maria Garcia-Gonzalez
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cal Massaro
Coldwell Banker Realty
(203) 526-4861
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Andrew Walker
Compass Connecticut, LLC
(203) 601-6367
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24113373
APN: TRUM-000008K-000000-000068
Ask me questions while you tour the home.