2945 Sunset Dr Grand Junction, CO 81504
Northeast Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,182 - $424,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2945 Sunset Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504 and is currently estimated at $402,796, approximately $225 per square foot. 2945 Sunset Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Nisley Elementary School, Bookcliff Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Romans John J and Romans Barbara K
Bought by
J & B Romans Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
J & B Romans Living Trust
Bought by
Romans John J and Romans Barbara K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,662
Outstanding Balance
$14,324
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$388,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Romans John J and Romans Barbara K
Bought by
J & B Romans Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1992
Sold by
Hetherington Steven G
Bought by
Romans John J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & B Romans Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Romans John J | -- | None Available | |
| J & B Romans Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Romans John J | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romans John J | $61,662 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $22,670 | $5,000 | $17,670 |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $19,600 | $4,510 | $15,090 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $19,600 | $4,510 | $15,090 |
| 2022 | $900 | $18,140 | $3,820 | $14,320 |
| 2021 | $880 | $18,670 | $3,930 | $14,740 |
| 2020 | $572 | $14,420 | $3,220 | $11,200 |
| 2019 | $527 | $14,420 | $3,220 | $11,200 |
| 2018 | $549 | $13,690 | $3,240 | $10,450 |
| 2017 | $522 | $13,690 | $3,240 | $10,450 |
| 2016 | $409 | $11,740 | $3,180 | $8,560 |
| 2015 | $412 | $12,300 | $3,180 | $9,120 |
| 2014 | $736 | $11,150 | $2,790 | $8,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map