2945 Three Eagles St Normal, IL 61761
Eagles Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,371 - $404,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,985
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2945 Three Eagles St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $370,093, approximately $123 per square foot. 2945 Three Eagles St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Padmanabhuni Kiran and Pachigolla Madhavi
Bought by
Majernik Alex and Skinner Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,700
Outstanding Balance
$207,091
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Bruce Jeremy J and Bruce Cynthia S
Bought by
Padmanabhuni Kiran and Pachigolla Madhavi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majernik Alex | $246,000 | Attorney | |
| Padmanabhuni Kiran | $229,000 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Majernik Alex | $233,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Padmanabhuni Kiran | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,394 | $105,932 | $24,419 | $81,513 |
| 2024 | $6,925 | $97,061 | $22,374 | $74,687 |
| 2022 | $6,514 | $78,516 | $18,099 | $60,417 |
| 2021 | $6,261 | $74,079 | $17,076 | $57,003 |
| 2020 | $6,220 | $73,310 | $16,899 | $56,411 |
| 2019 | $6,007 | $72,916 | $16,808 | $56,108 |
| 2018 | $5,935 | $72,144 | $16,630 | $55,514 |
| 2017 | $5,723 | $72,144 | $16,630 | $55,514 |
| 2016 | $5,661 | $72,144 | $16,630 | $55,514 |
| 2015 | $5,495 | $70,453 | $16,240 | $54,213 |
| 2014 | $5,428 | $70,453 | $16,240 | $54,213 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,453 | $16,240 | $54,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map