2945 W Drexel Rd Tucson, AZ 85746
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $684,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,981
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2945 W Drexel Rd, Tucson, AZ 85746 and is currently estimated at $548,690, approximately $184 per square foot. 2945 W Drexel Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Frances J Warren Elementary School, Pistor Middle School, and Pueblo High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Au Cecilia A and Gonzales Floyd J
Bought by
Valencia David E and Valencia Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,500
Outstanding Balance
$34,325
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$514,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Au Hugh
Bought by
Gonzales Floyd J and Au Cecilia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1994
Sold by
Straub Madeleine M
Bought by
Au Hugh and Au Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back