29450 Briar Patch Ln Ardmore, AL 35739
Ardmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,180
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29450 Briar Patch Ln, Ardmore, AL 35739 and is currently estimated at $322,784, approximately $148 per square foot. 29450 Briar Patch Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Hill Elementary School and Ardmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Shannon Eddy A and Shannon Faye
Bought by
Liveoak Felix Lee and Liveoak Amy Whitt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liveoak Felix Lee | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $38,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $36,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $33,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $975 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $843 | $25,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $670 | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $749 | $22,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $670 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $640 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $640 | $198,800 | $0 | $0 |