29453 Easter Ferry Rd Lester, AL 35647
Salem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $570,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29453 Easter Ferry Rd, Lester, AL 35647 and is currently estimated at $399,892, approximately $408 per square foot. 29453 Easter Ferry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Owens Elementary School and West Limestone High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $38,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,151 | $30,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $929 | $31,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $858 | $28,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $671 | $22,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $661 | $21,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $666 | $21,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $586 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $526 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $526 | $224,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $586 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $579 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map