2946 Devonshire Dr Delaware, OH 43015
Berlin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $502,676
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2946 Devonshire Dr, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $480,669, approximately $221 per square foot. 2946 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Arrowhead Elementary School, Berkshire Middle School, and Olentangy Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Smith Brian E and Smith Claudia E
Bought by
Day Chad and Day Mary Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Ohio
Bought by
Day Chad and Day Mary Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,900
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Chad | $160,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Day Chad | $185,900 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Day Chad | $165,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,404 | $121,770 | $28,000 | $93,770 |
| 2023 | $6,434 | $121,770 | $28,000 | $93,770 |
| 2022 | $6,106 | $91,630 | $21,000 | $70,630 |
| 2021 | $6,151 | $91,630 | $21,000 | $70,630 |
| 2020 | $6,186 | $91,630 | $21,000 | $70,630 |
| 2019 | $4,819 | $73,990 | $17,500 | $56,490 |
| 2018 | $4,849 | $73,990 | $17,500 | $56,490 |
| 2017 | $4,470 | $68,670 | $14,700 | $53,970 |
| 2016 | $4,589 | $68,670 | $14,700 | $53,970 |
| 2015 | $4,138 | $68,670 | $14,700 | $53,970 |
| 2014 | $4,197 | $68,670 | $14,700 | $53,970 |
| 2013 | $4,199 | $67,100 | $14,700 | $52,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map