2946 Hess Rd Appleton, NY 14008
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $220,109
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2946 Hess Rd, Appleton, NY 14008 and is currently estimated at $210,555, approximately $161 per square foot. 2946 Hess Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Newfane Elementary School, Newfane Middle School, and Newfane Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $76,500 | $18,100 | $58,400 |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $76,500 | $18,100 | $58,400 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $76,500 | $18,100 | $58,400 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $76,500 | $18,100 | $58,400 |
| 2021 | $3,413 | $76,500 | $18,100 | $58,400 |
| 2020 | $773 | $76,500 | $18,100 | $58,400 |
| 2019 | $818 | $76,500 | $18,100 | $58,400 |
| 2018 | $929 | $76,500 | $18,100 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $818 | $76,500 | $18,100 | $58,400 |
| 2016 | $794 | $76,500 | $18,100 | $58,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,500 | $18,100 | $58,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,500 | $18,100 | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map