2946 Monte Cresta Dr Belmont, CA 94002
Belmont Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,983,000 - $2,428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$1,107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2946 Monte Cresta Dr, Belmont, CA 94002 and is currently estimated at $2,269,812, approximately $1,107 per square foot. 2946 Monte Cresta Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ralston Intermediate School, Carlmont High School, and Immaculate Heart of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Sun Elisa
Bought by
Sun Elisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$566,500
Outstanding Balance
$502,159
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,767,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2018
Sold by
Sun Johnson
Bought by
Sun Elisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Sun Johnson and Sun Elisa
Bought by
Sun Johnson and Sun Elisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$531,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Gregory S and Born Charlean A
Bought by
Sun Johnson and Chan Elisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Nils Linde Gregor
Bought by
Gonzalez Gregory S and Born Charleen A
Home Financials for this Owner