2947 164th St Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,656,000 - $1,934,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2947 164th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,736,269, approximately $723 per square foot. 2947 164th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 - State Street, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,840 | $83,597 | $24,135 | $59,462 |
| 2025 | $14,943 | $78,865 | $24,355 | $54,510 |
| 2024 | $14,943 | $74,401 | $21,583 | $52,818 |
| 2023 | $14,255 | $70,190 | $22,526 | $47,664 |
| 2022 | $14,012 | $94,860 | $28,980 | $65,880 |
| 2021 | $14,661 | $78,600 | $28,980 | $49,620 |
| 2020 | $13,911 | $83,820 | $28,980 | $54,840 |
| 2019 | $12,970 | $71,760 | $28,980 | $42,780 |
| 2018 | $11,924 | $58,492 | $24,609 | $33,883 |
| 2017 | $11,924 | $58,492 | $25,800 | $32,692 |
| 2016 | $11,605 | $58,492 | $25,800 | $32,692 |
| 2015 | $6,436 | $54,768 | $26,212 | $28,556 |
| 2014 | $6,436 | $51,668 | $29,674 | $21,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map